January 2018 Wellness Schedule


Walden-Wellness-2018-1st-Qtr-Menu_PROOF.pdf (167 downloads)

Lectures

January 2nd

New Year New You
Instructor: Dr. Paul Bizjak
6:30pm to 7:15pm

January 8th

Living Multi Dimensionally
Instructor: Julie Gable
10:00am to 10:45am

January 9th

Defensive Dining Out Techniques
Instructor: Barrie Rosencrans
12:00pm to 12:45pm

FREE WELLNESS WEEK

Sunday, January 14th:
8:30am to 9:30am Rise & Shine Yoga Instructor: Cara
11:00am to 11:45am Activating Intentions for the New Year Dr. Holly Timberlake
1:00pm to 3:00pm Aligning to the New Year Hope & Marry

Monday, January 15th:
6:30am to 7:30am Kick Start Yoga Instructor: Larry
9:00am to 10:00am Dharma Yoga Instructor: Barrie
5:30pm to 6:30pm Muscle Ease Monday Yoga Instructor: Larry
6:45 to 8:45pm Energy Psychology Workshop Instructor: Dr. Holly Timberlake

Tuesday, January 16th:
6:30am to 7:30am Kick Start Yoga Instructor: Larry
7:45am to 8:45am Yoga Morning Flow Instructor: Cara
9:00am to 10:00am Dharma Yoga Instructor: Barrie
10:30am to 11:00am Killer Core Instructor: Barrie
11:30am to 12:30pm Gentle Yoga Instructor: Cara
5:30pm to 6:30pm Yoga through the Chakras Instructor: Cara
6:45pm to 8:45pm Live the Life you Love Instructor: Lynn Jereb

Wednesday, January 17th:
6:30am to 7:30am Kick Start Yoga Instructor: Larry
9:00am to 10:00am Dharma Yoga Instructor: Barrie
10:30am to 11:00am Lower Body Burn Instructor: Barrie
12:30pm to 1:30pm Tai-Chi Chi Gong Instructor: Shaun
5:30pm to 6:30pm Mid-Week Zen Instructor: Cara
6:45pm to 8:45pm Steps to Creating the Best Health for You and Your Family by Rhondalynn Smith Brutoski

Thursday, January 18th:
6:30am to 7:30am Kick Start Yoga Instructor: Larry
7:45am to 8:45am Yoga Morning Flow Instructor: Cara
9:30am to 10:30am Ignite & Restore Yoga Instructor: Cara
5:00pm to 6:00pm Yoga Flow Instructor: Larry
6:00pm to 8:00pm Group Psychic Reading – Health & Wellness Session Mark Silber

Friday, January 19th:
8:00am to 8:45am Cardio Plus Instructor: Barrie
9:00am to 10:00am Dharma Yoga Instructor: Barrie
10:30am to 11:15am Cardio Plus Instructor: Barrie

Saturday, January 20th:
8:15am to 9:00am Wake Up Weekend Yoga Instructor: Cara
9:15am to 10:00am Introduction to Naturopathic Medicine Instructor: Rhondalynn Smith Brutoski

WELLNESS WEEK COMPLETE

January 23rd

Reiki Unplugged
Instructor: Hope Seavers
6:00pm to 6:45 pm

January 26th

Astrology You Need to Know
Instructor: Diane Trimbath
6:00pm to 6:45pm

January 29th

From Empty Nest to Spreading Your Wings
Instructor: Lynn Jereb
6:00pm to 6:45pm

OM STUDIO CLASSES

Monday

9:00am to 10:00am Dharma Yoga – Barrie Rosencrans
5:30pm to 6:30pm Muscle Ease Monday – Larry Bodhner

Tuesday

9:00am to 10:00am Dharma Yoga – Barrie Rosencrans
10:30am to 11:00 Killer Core – Barrie Rosencrans
11:30 to 12:30pm Gentle Yoga – Cara Yankay

Wednesday

9:00am to 10:00am Dharma Yoga – Barrie Rosencrans
10:30am to 11:00 Lower Body Burn – Barrie Rosencrans
12:30 to 1:30pm Tai Chi – Chi Gong – Shaun Sterling
6:00pm to 7:00pm Mid-Week Zen Yoga – Cara Yankay

Thursday

9:30am to 10:30am Ignite & Restore – Cara Yankay
6:00 to 7:00pm Yoga Flow – Larry Bodhner

Friday

9:00am-10:00am Dharma Yoga – Barrie Rosencrans

Saturday

8:15am to 9:00am Wake Up Weekend Yoga – Barrie & Cara

Sunday

8:30am to 9:30am Rise & Shine Yoga – Cara Yankay

From Our Blog
1119 Aurora Hudson Road • Aurora, Ohio 44202 • 330 562 5508

Be in the know

Receive exclusive offers, specials and getaway ideas. Click Here »